Skip to main content
| EDLC - East Dunbartonshire Leisure & Culture Trust Home Page | Site Map | Search | Skip Nav |

Aug-Dec16

The Leisuredrome                Fitness Class Timetable

29 august- 23 december 2016

Monday        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration
8am - 8.45am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym movefun
9am-9.30am Metafit (NEW) Fiona Mar Studio  Shapesport
9.30am - 10.30am Freestyle Aerobics Nicole Studio moveShape
10.30am - 11.30am Step in Circuit (V) Ena Studio funmove
10.35am - 11.35am Zumba Nicole Main Hall funShape
11.30am - 12.15pm Water Workout Ena Pool movefun
11.30am - 12.30pm Tai Chi Aileen   balancemove
5pm - 5.30pm Metafit Julie Studio Shapepower
5.30pm - 6.15pm BODYATTACK™Express Beth Studio Shapepower
6.15pm - 7pm Pilates Karen McA   movebalance
6.15pm - 6.45pm Metafit Kirsten Studio Shapesport
7pm - 7.45pm Indoor Group Cycling Karen McA Studio Shapesport
7pm - 7.30pm Kettlercise Express Gym Team Gym Shapepower
8pm - 8.45pm BODY VIVE (NEW) Joe Studio Shapemove
Tuesday        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration
9.20am - 10.05am Zumba Nicole Main Hall funShape
9.30am - 10.15am Indoor Group Cycling Michelle Studio Shapesport
9.30am - 10.00am Kettlercise Express Gym Team Studio Shapepower
10.15am - 11am Indoor Group Cycling Michelle Studio Shapesport
11.15am - 12noon PIYO Suzie Studio balanceShape
11.45am - 12.45pm Zumba Lynsey Main Hall movefun
12noon-12.30pm Metafit (NEW) Sean Studio  Shapesport
5.20pm - 5.50pm Metafit Grace Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Indoor Group Cycling Donna Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove 
7pm - 7.45pm BODYATTACK EXPRESSTM Lorraine Studio Shapepower
7.30pm - 8.30pm Yoga Carol   balancemove
8pm - 8.45pm Indoor Group Cycling Angie Studio sport Shape
Wednesday        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration
8am - 8.45am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
9.30am - 10.30am Freestyle Aerobics Nicole Studio Shapemove
10.30am - 11.15am BODY VIVE (new) Dawn Studio Shapefun
10.30am - 11.30am Mature Movers Tina Main Hall movefun
5.20pm - 5.50pm Metafit Julie Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
6pm - 7pm BODYPUMPTM Lorraine Studio Shapepower
6pm - 7pm Pilates Karen McA   balancemove
7pm - 7.45 pm Pilates Karen McA   balancemove
7.05pm - 8.05pm BODYCOMBATTM Fiona Studio sport power
7.30pm - 8pm Kettlercise Express Gym Team Gym powerShape
8pm - 9pm Yoga Carol Studio balancemove
8.15pm - 9pm Indoor Group Cycling Audrey Studio Shapesport
Thursday        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration
8am - 8.45am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
9am - 9.45am Indoor Group Cycling Sean Studio Shapesport
9.30am - 10.25am Zumba Nicole Main Hall Shapefun
9.30am - 10.00am Kettlercise Express Gym Team Gym Shapepower
9.45am - 10.30am Indoor Group Cycling Sean Studio Shapesport
10.30am - 11.30am Yoga Marilyn   balancemove
11.30am - 12.15pm Mature Movers Michelle Studio movefun
5.15pm - 6pm Body Pump Express Michelle Studio Shapepower
6.05pm - 6.50pm BODYCOMBATTM Express Michelle Studio sport power
6.50pm-7.20pm Metafit(NEW) Fiona Studio  Shapesport
7pm - 7.45pm Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
7.30pm - 8.15pm Indoor Group Cycling Fiona Studio Shapesport
7.00pm - 8.00pm Yoga Louise   balancemove
Friday        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration
9.15am - 10.00am BODY VIVE™ (new) Joe Studio Shapemove
9.30am - 10.15am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
10.15am - 11am BODYPUMP™ Express Suzie Studio Shapesport
11.05am - 12.05pm Pilates Joss Studio balancemove
12-12.45pm Functional Circuit (NEW) Gym Team Gym  funmove
5.15pm - 5.45pm Metafit Fiona Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Indoor Group Cycling Fiona Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
Saturday        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration
8.40am - 9.10am Metafit Steven Studio Shapepower
9.15am - 10am Body Pump Express Suzie Studio Shapesport
9.30am - 10.15am Functional Circuit Gym Staff Gym funmove
10.15am - 11.15am Indoor Group Cycling Steven Studio Shapesport
11.15am - 12.05pm Kettlercise Gym Team Gym Shapepower
11.30am - 12.15pm Pilates (NEW) Suzie Studio balanceShape
12.15-12.45pm Metafit (NEW) Angie Studio  Shapepower
5.30-6.15pm Indoor Group Cycling (NEW) Fiona Mar Studio  Shapesport
Sunday        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration
9.30am - 10am Metafit Steven Studio Shapesport
10.15am - 11.15am BODYPUMPTM Thomas Studio Shapepower
11am - 11.30am Kettlercise Express Gym Team Gym Shapepower
11.40am - 12.25pm Indoor Group Cycling Thomas Studio Shapesport

(V) Vitality class - Please see class descriptor for details. All Fitness Classes (excluding all Body Training Systems, Boxercise and Thump Boxing) are open to participants aged 14 - 16 years.

Specific Junior classes are open to participants aged 12 - 16 years.

*For further details contact Leisuredrome: 0141 777 3060

 

Also of interest:

book online now

Pages

Documents

Get Adobe Reader

 


Aspiration Map

 

     Leisure Card Link to M/Ship

          

The Leisuredrome
147 Balmuildy Road
Bishopbriggs
G64 3HD

Tel: 0141 777 3060
Fax: 0141 772 1628

Email: Leisuredrome