Skip to main content
| EDLC - East Dunbartonshire Leisure & Culture Trust Home Page | Site Map | Search | Skip Nav |

PIYO Banner

The Leisuredrome                Fitness Class Timetable

31 August - 20 December 2015


MONDAY        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration
9am - 9.45am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
9.30am - 10.30am Freestyle Aerobics Nicole Studio Shapemove
10.30am - 11.30am Step in Circuit (V) Ena Studio funmove
10.35am - 11.35am Zumba Nicole Main Hall Shapefun
11.30am - 12.15pm Water Workout Ena Pool movefun
11.30am - 12.30pm Tai Chi Mrs Teh   balancemove
5pm - 5.30pm Metafit (New) Julie Studio Shapepower
5.30pm - 6.15pm BODYATTACK™Express (New) Beth Studio Shapepower
6.15pm - 7pm Pilates Karen McA   balancemove
6.15pm - 6.45pm Metafit Kirsten Studio Shapesport
7pm - 7.45pm Indoor Group Cycling Karen McA Studio Shapesport
7pm - 7.50pm Kettlercise Gym Team Gym Shapepower
8pm - 9pm BODYPUMP™ Fiona Studio Shapepower
         
TUESDAY        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration 
8am - 8.45am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
9.30am - 10.15am Zumba Nicole Main Hall Shapefun
9.30am - 10.15am Indoor Group Cycling Brenda Studio Shapesport
9.30am - 10.20am Kettlercise Gym Team Studio Shapepower
10.15am - 11am Indoor Group Cycling Brenda Studio Shapesport
10.30am - 11.10am Dances With Babies Selen   movefun
11.15am - 12noon PIYO (New) Suzie Studio balanceShape
11.45am - 12.45pm Latin Cardio Dance Selen Main Hall movefun
5.20pm - 5.50pm Metafit Grace Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Indoor Group Cycling Shams Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
7pm - 7.45pm BODYATTACK EXPRESSTM Lorraine Studio Shapepower
7.30pm - 8.30pm Yoga Shams   balancemove
7.45pm - 8.45pm Freestyle Aerobics Wendy Studio Shapemove
         
WEDNESDAY        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration 
8am - 8.45am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
9.30am - 10.30am Freestyle Aerobics Nicole Studio Shapemove
10.30am - 11am Metafit Michelle Studio Shapesport
10.30am - 11.30am Mature Movers Tina Main Hall movefun
5.20pm - 5.50pm Metafit Michelle Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
6pm - 7pm BODYPUMPTM Lorraine Studio Shapepower
6pm - 7pm Pilates Karen McA   balancemove
7pm - 7.45 pm Pilates Karen McA   balancemove
7.05pm - 8.05pm BODYCOMBATTM Fiona Studio sport power
7pm - 7.50pm Kettlercise Gym Team Gym Shapepower
8pm - 9pm Yoga Shams Studio balancemove
8.15pm - 9pm Indoor Group Cycling Audrey Studio Shapesport
         
THURSDAY        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration 
8am - 8.45am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
9am - 9.45am Indoor Group Cycling Shams Studio Shapesport
9.30am - 10.25am Zumba Nicole Main Hall Shapefun
9.30am - 10.20am Kettlercise Gym Team Gym Shapepower
9.45am - 10.30am Indoor Group Cycling Shams Studio Shapesport
10.45am - 11.45am Yoga Shams Studio balancemove
10.45am - 11.30am Tai Chi Ronnie   balancemove
11.30am - 12.30pm Mature Movers Michelle Studio movefun
5.25pm - 6.10pm Body Pump Express Michelle Studio Shapepower
6.15pm - 7pm BODYCOMBATTM Express Michelle Studio sport power
7pm - 7.45pm Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
7.15pm - 8pm Indoor Group Cycling Fiona Studio Shapesport
7.30pm - 8.30pm Yoga Louise   balancemove
8.10pm - 8.40pm Fatburn Extreme Kirsty Studio Shapesport
         
FRIDAY        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration 
9am - 9.45am Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
9.15am - 10.15am Freestyle Aerobics Lynne Studio Shapemove
10.15am - 11am BODYPUMP™ Express Lynne Studio Shapesport
11.05am - 12.05pm Pilates Kathleen Studio balancemove
1pm - 2pm Baby Yoga Linda   movefun
5.15pm - 5.45pm Fatburn Extreme Fiona Studio Shapesport
6pm - 6.45pm Indoor Group Cycling Fiona Studio Shapesport
6.30pm - 7.15pm Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
         
SATURDAY        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration 
8.40am - 9.10am Metafit Steven Studio Shapepower
9.15am - 10am Body Combat Catherine Studio sport power
9.30am - 10.15am Functional Circuit Gym Staff Gym funmove
10.15am - 11.15am Indoor Group Cycling Steven Studio Shapesport
11am - 11.50am Kettlercise Gym Team Gym Shapepower
11.30am - 12.15pm PIYO (New) Suzie Studio balanceShape
2pm - 2.30pm Junior Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
2.30pm - 3pm Beginner Functional Circuit Gym Team Gym funmove
         
SUNDAY        
Time Class Instructor Venue Aspiration 
9.30am - 10am Metafit Steven Studio Shapesport
10.15am - 11.15am BODYPUMPTM Thomas Studio Shapepower
10.30am - 11.20am Kettlercise Gym Team Gym Shapepower
11.30am - 12.15pm RPMTM Thomas Studio Shapesport

(V) Vitality class - Please see class descriptor for details. All Fitness Classes (excluding all Body Training Systems, Boxercise and Thump Boxing) are open to participants aged 14 - 16 years.

Specific Junior classes are open to participants aged 10 - 16 years.

*For further details contact Leisuredrome: 0141 777 3060

 

Also of interest

Pages

Documents

Get Adobe Reader

 

book online


Aspiration Map

 

     Leisure Card Link to M/Ship

          

The Leisuredrome
147 Balmuildy Road
Bishopbriggs
G64 3HD

Tel: 0141 777 3060
Fax: 0141 772 1628

Email: Leisuredrome