Our children's term-time swimming lessons are currently full.
View all notices

To book a class visit our booking portal or download and book via our app.

We allow ages 14+ to attend all fitness classes with the exception of Body Pump, Body Attack, Body Combat, Body Balance Pilates, Yoga and Kettlebells. Spin would depend on participants leg length. 

When attending group fitness classes please ensure that you arrive on time for your class. If an advanced booking is not taken up 5 minutes prior to the class start time, reception staff will re-allocate it to customers waiting to access the class.

Looking for Pool Timetables? Download our app or visit our Leisure Hub.

Timetable Contents

Monday
Time Class Instructor

8:15am

Body Pump

Fiona M

9.00am

Vitality Step In Circuit

Elma

9:15am

Metafit

Fiona M

9:30am

FT30

Gym Team

9:45am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

10:30am

Pilates

Kathleen

10:35am

Mature Movers

Fiona L

11:30am

Body Combat

Cat

12 noon

Pilates

Dianne

1:15pm

Tai Chai

Lynda

2:30pm

Tai Chi

Lynda

5:00pm

HIITSTEP

Dianne

5:45pm

Kettlebell Express

Fiona W

5:45pm

Pilates

Kathleen

6:30pm

Bootcamp

Fiona W

7:00pm

Yoga

Lorraine

7:30pm

Body Pump

Tricia

Tuesday
Time Class Instructor

9:10am

Kettlebells

Graham

9:00am 

Body Balance

Morven

10.00am

Freestyle Fitness

Yvonne

10:30am

Yoga

Vicky

10:50am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

11:40am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

12pm

FT30

Gym Team

12:15pm

Pilates

Pamela

12:15pm

Water Workout

Colette

1:30pm

Vitality Strength & Balance

Ena

2:30pm

Vitality Strength & Balance Circuit

Ena

5:15pm

Body Balance

Fiona L

5:30pm

Metafit

Dianne

6:15pm

Boxfit

Dianne

6:30pm

Yoga

Joyce

7:15pm

Kettlebells

Melanie

7:45pm

Beginners Yoga

Joyce

Wednesday
Time Class Instructor

9:15am

Body Combat

Cat

9:30am

FT30

Gym Team

9:45am

Yoga

Vicky

10:15am 

Body Pump

Cat

11:15am

Joi Move Dance Fitness

Selen

11:30am

Pilates

Dianne

12:15pm

Joi Move Dance Fitness

Selen

12:45pm

Pilates

Dianne

2:00pm

Vitality Strength & Balance

Elma

3:15pm

Vitality Step In Circuit

Elma

5:15pm

Bootcamp

Fiona W

5:15pm

Water Workout

Elma

6:00pm

Yoga

Lynette

6:15pm

Kettlebells Express

Fiona

7:00pm 

Body Pump

Yvonne

7:45pm

Body Balance

Morven

Thursday
Time Class Instructor

9:15am

Yoga

Vicky

9:30am

Body Pump

Susan

10:45am

Body Balance

Susan

10:45am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

11:30am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

12:15pm

Water Workout

Fiona W

12:30pm

Pilates

Pamela

5:00pm

HIITSTEP

Fiona W

5:45pm

Kettlebells Express

Graham

6:00pm 

Body Balance

Morven

6:30pm

Body Attack

Beth

7:15pm

Pilates

Muzzeyn

7:15pm

Body Combat

Beth

Friday
Time Class Instructor

9:15am

Freestyle Fitness

Tina

9:30am

FT30

Gym Team

9:30am

Body Balance

Fiona L

10:15am

Zumba

Tina

11:15am

Yoga

Nerina

11:30am

Parkinsons

Tina

11:45am

Water Workout

Fiona W

1:30pm

Vitality Step In

Carol

4:30pm

HITTSTEP

Diane

5:15pm

Body Pump

Tricia

12:15pm

Yoga

Elaine

Saturday
Time Class Instructor

8:15am

Kettlebells Express

Graham

9:00am

Bootcamp

Graham

9:30am

Yoga

Gayle

10:00am

Body Pump

Yvonne

11:00am

Body Balance

Fiona

11:00am

Body Combat

Michelle

11:50am

Dance Fit

Michelle

12:15pm

Yoga

Sunday
Time Class Instructor

8:30am

Metafit

Diane

9:15am

Boxfit

Diane

9:30am

Yoga

Sarah

10:00am

HIITSTEP

Diane

10:45am

Kettlebells

Melanie

11:30am

Pilates

Carol

Monday
Time Class Instructor

7:45am

Spin

Sandra

9:30am

Spin Coach by Colour

Stevie

5:00pm

Spin Express

Fiona W

6:00pm

Spin Coach by Colour

Stevie

7:00pm

Spin

Carol

Tuesday
Time Class Instructor

9:30am

Spin

Elma

5:15pm

Spin

Fiona W

6:45pm

Spin Express

Melanie

Wednesday
Time Class Instructor

8:00am 

Spin

Fiona W

10:00am

Spin

Graham

5:30pm

Spin

Sandra

6:30pm

Spin

Sandra

7:30pm

Spin

Carol

Thursday
Time Class Instructor

6:45am

Spin

Carol

5:45pm

Spin Express

Fiona W

6:30pm

Spin Coach by Colour

Sheena

Friday
Time Class Instructor

8:45am

Spin

Lynsey

9:45am

Spin Classic

Sandra

5:30pm

Spin Express

Barry

6:15pm

Spin Coach by Colour

Barry

Saturday
Time Class Instructor

8:45am

Spin Classic

Carol

10:15am

Spin Coach by Colour

Graham

Sunday
Time Class Instructor

8:45am

Spin Coach by Colour

Sheena

9:45am

Spin

Melanie

10:45am

Spin

Sarah

Monday
Time Class

6:45am

Body Pump

12:30pm

Body Attack

Tuesday
Time Class

6:45am

Body Attack

12:30pm

Body Combat

8:15pm

Body Attack

Wednesday
Time Class

6:45am

Body Combat

Thursday
Time Class

12:30pm

Body Attack

Friday
Time Class

6:45am

Body Combat

12:45pm

Body Pump

3:00pm

Body Attack

6:15pm

Body Combat

7:00pm

Body Balance

Saturday
Time Class

2:00pm

Body Attack

2:45pm

Body Combat

Sunday
Time Class

12:00pm

Body Balance

5:00pm

Body Pump

Download our leisure app to book classes, view timetables and more

Book a class or become a member